Showjumping Sunday 14th April


 Results

 Class 1 - 50cm Shooting Stars League
1st - Katie dobson and GG
2nd - Zara Cook abd Flash ...
3rd - kate Muter and Rubyn
4th - Megan Mollon and Winnie


Class 2 - 60cm Shooting Stars League
1st - Elize Burn and Derry Boy Flynn
2nd - Mason Shield-Graham
3rd - Abbie Butler and Dave
4th - Kiera Mains and Little Red
5th - Emma Naisbitt and Lola
6th - Georgia Don and Derry Boy Flynn

Class 3 - 60cm Pairs
1st - Katie Dobson and GG + Kate Muter and Winnie
2nd - Catherine Simpson and Pay the Piper + Demi Leigh-Gair and Cooley
3rd - Abbie Butler and Disco Dave + Mason Shield-Graham and Maeve

Class 4
70cm Junior Grandslam League
1st - Demi Leigh-Gair and Cooley
2nd - Georgia Don and Derry Boy Flynn
3rd - Emma Naisbitt and Lola
4th - Mason Shield-Graham and Maeve
5th - Abbie Butler and Disco Dave
6th - Kiera Mains and Little Red

70cm Senior Grandslam League
1st - Sarah Knowles and Misty
2nd - Catherine Simpson and Pay the Piper
3rd - Emma Elliot and Two for Joy

Class 5
80cm Junior Granslam League
1st - Demi Leigh-Gair and Cooley
2nd - Emma Naisbitt and Lola
3rd - Kiera Mains and Little Red
4th - Mason Shield - Graham and Glencearrig Maeve
5th - Abbie Butler and Disco

80cm Senior Grandslam League
1st - Nickola Fletcher and Rio
2nd - Michael Arthur and Western Park
3rd - Abbie Davison and Centry

Class 6
90cm Senior
1st - Matilda Harrison and Ella
2nd - Sam Critchlow and Coconut Girl
3rd - Nickola Fletcher and Rio
4th - Michael Arthur and Western Park

Class 7
1m Senior
1st - Matilda Harrison and Ella
2nd - Sam Critchlow and Coconut Girl
Lane Farms Dressage Sunday 3rd March is still going ahead.

ALERT! ALERT!


In light of the current situation regarding Equine Flu.
Lane Farm Equestrian require all competitors to be up to date with their horses vaccinations.

Passports will be required for inspection by Entries Secretary.
As from this Sundays Showjumping 10th February 2019.

Please see full schedule below
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pqJ4ujwwx4XvSyX0XmHsoCA7oIYtpAPF/view

Showjumping Sunday

 Results - 13th January

50cm Includes Shooting Stars League
1st - Max Kirby and Socks...
2nd - Poppy Dodds and Humphrey
3rd - Milllie Herdman and Gleam
4th - Jacky Naylor and Archie
5th - Lucy Gray and Pie
6th - Daisy Lucas and Harry


60cm Includes Shooting stars League
1st - Sam Herdman and Gleam
2nd - Max Kirkby and Socks
3rd - Tia Fail and Bella
4th - Sarah Knowles and Misty
5th - Katelyn Brayson and Ollie
6th - Bekki and Norman

70cm Junior Includes Grandslam Leagues
1st - Holli Shanks and Roger
2nd - Beth Alliosn and Joey
3rd - Frankie Herdman and Fudge
4th - Grace and Smokey
5th - Poppy Dodds and Trigger
6th - Sam Herdman and Gleam

70cm Senior Includes Grandslam Leagues
1st - Alex Donoghue and Macadam Cowboy
2nd - Pauline Addis and Arlo
3rd - Paula Sainthouse and Ella
4th - Sarah Knowles and Misty
5th - Emma Naisbit and Baxter
6th - Martina Wright and Amber Bay

80cm Junior Includes Grandslam Leagues
1st - Holli Shanks and Halo
2nd - Beth Allison and Joey
3rd - Frankie Herdman and Fudge
4th - Poppy Dodds and Trigger
5th - Max Kirkby and Frank
6th - Libby Collis and Red

80cm Senior Includes Grandslam Leagues
1st - Natalie West and Molly
2nd - Jade Smith and Popular Demand
3rd - Pauline Addis and Arlo
4th - Rachael May Atkinson and Starlight
5th - Hollie Mackenzie and Bailey
6th - Alex Donoghue and Macadam Cowboy

90cm Junior
1st - Holli Shanks and Halo
2nd - Libby Collis and Red

90cm Senior
1st - Rachael May Atkinson and Starlight
2nd - Jess Robinson and Miller
3rd - Matilda Harrison and Ella
4th - Natalie Westland and Molly
5th - Amy Thomson and Garadice Man

1m Junior
1st - Holli Shanks and Halo

 1m Senior
1st - Jess Robinson and Miller
2nd - Amy Thomson and Garadice Man