Showjumping Sunday - 9th September


50cm including Shooting Stars Leagues ...
1st - Ashlyn Rutherford and Cavallo Machiatto
2nd - Rachel Alexander and Stan Three
3rd - Sophie Dixon and Blue
4th - Hannah Armstrong and Jak Flash
5th - Lucy Graham and May


60cm including Shooting Stars Leagues
1st - Hannah Armstrong and Jak Flash
2nd - Hannah Graham and Josie
3rd - Kay Bradshaw and Bailey
4th - Ellen Forster and Hope
5th - Charlotte Mitchison and Greenholme Wacko
6th - Rachel Alexander and Stan Three

70cm Junior including BS Club and Grandslam Leagues
1st - Demi Leigh Gair and Cooley
2nd - Madison Young and Misty
3rd - Charlotte Mitchison and Greenholme Wacko
4th - Libby Collis and Red
5th - Ellie Gray and Flight
6th - Hannah Graham and Josie

70cm Senior including BS Club and Grandslam Leagues
1st - Paula Sainthouse and Ella
2nd - Gail Wilson and Silver Stream
3rd - Monique Sketchy and Silent Rogue
4th - Holly Mackezie and Baile Dubh Deas
5th - Helen Mathews and FSH Alfie Sheen
6th - Kay Bradshaw and Bailey

80cm Junior including BS Club and Grandslam Leagues
1st - Libby Collis and Red
2nd - Madison Young and Misty
3rd - Sarah Dunsire and Hartley
4th - Layla Booth and Dempsey
5th - Ellie Gray and Flight
6th - Demi Leigh Gair and Cooley

80cm Senior including BS Club and Grandslam Leagues
1st - Paula Sainthouse and Ella
2nd - Monique Sketchy and Silent Rogue
3rd - Helen Mathews and FSH Alfie Sheen
4th - Holly Mackezie and Baile Dubh Deas

90cm Junior including BS Club Leagues
1st - Demi Leigh Gair and Cooley
2nd - Layla Booth and Dempsey

90cm Senior including BS Club Leagues
1st - Hannah Thompson and Charesmatic

1m Junior including BS Club Leagues
Demi Leigh Gair and Cooley

Showjumping Sunday 12th August 2018


 
Results
50cm including Lane Farms Shooting Stars League
1st – Ellen Forster and Hope
2nd  Jessica Bowman and Lola
3rd – Alex Lee and Tonto
4th – Emily Morgan and Maise
5th – Alex Lee and Geofry
6th – Sophie Dixon and Polo

60cm including Lane Farms Shooting Stars League
1st – Paula Sainthouse and Ella
2nd – Georgia Lockyer and Maggie May
3rd – Libby Collis and Red
4th – Alex Lee and Geofry
5th – Ellen Forster and Polo
6th – Jessica Bowman and Lola

60cm Pairs Relay (fun class)

1st – Beth Wallis and Macadam Cowboy + Beth Wallis and Macadam Cowboy
2nd – Georgia Lockyer and Maggie May + Ellen Forster and Hope

70cm Junior including Bs Club and Lane Farms Grandslam League
1st – Emily Butts and The Tame Fairy
2nd – Alex Lee and Tonto
3rd – Alex Lee ad Geofry
4th – Libby Collis and Red

70cm Senior including Bs Club and Lane Farms Grandslam League
1st – Paula Sainthouse and Ella
2nd – Georgia Lockyer and Maggie May
3rd – Rebecca Dunn and Penny
4th – Hannah Proffitt and Little Ewe

80cm Junior including Bs Club and Lane Farms Grandslam League
1st – Emily Butts and The Tame Fairy
2nd – Faye Stephenson and Fusaichi Bobby Dazzler

80cm Senior including Bs Club and Lane Farms Grandslam League
1st – Matilda Harrison and Belle
2nd – Paula Sainthouse and Ella
3rd – Rebecca Dunn and Penny

90cm Junior including Bs Club
1st – Faye Stephenson and Fusaichi and Bobby Dazzler

90cm Senior including Bs Club
1st – Matilda Harrison and Belle
2nd – Jessica Foggett and Jupe

 

 

Showjumping Sunday 8th July 2018

Showjumping Sunday 8th July 2018
Results

50cm including Shooting Stars Leagues ...
1st – Beth Allison and Fleur
2nd – Libby Collis and Red
3rd – Rachael Tose and Marley
4th – Martha Cussins and Bolt
5th – Hannah Armstrong and Jak Flash
6th – Jessica Bowman and Prince


60cm including Shooting Stars Leagues
1st – Sam Potts and Rosie
2nd – Sarah Dunsire and Hartley
3rd – Libby Collis and Red
4th – Katie Nicholson and Just Ginger
5th – Matha Cussins and Bolt
6th – Grace Brown Price and Solli

60cm Pairs Relay
1st Grace Brown Price and Solli + Hannah Armstrong and Jak Flash
2nd – Hannah Graham and Josie + Sarah Dunsire and Hartley
3rd – Ellie Jackson and Boots +Poppy Hewson and Blue

BS Club 70cm Junior Including Grandslam Sunday Leagues
1st – Beth Alison and Joey
2nd – Hannah Graham and Josie
3rd – Ellie Jackson and Boots
4th – Casper Denne and Roisons Hazy Boy
5th – Grace Coffey and Smokey
6th – Sarah Dunsire and Hartley

BS Club 70cm Senior Including Grandslam Sunday Leagues
1st – Caitlyn Bayles and Summer Quest
2nd – Paula Sainthouse and Ella
3rd – Rachel Davison and Phoenix
4th – Linda Fox and Mills Envy
5th – Rebecca Dunn and Penny
6th – Emma Gibson and Bobby

BS Club 80cm Junior Including Grandslam Sunday Leagues
1st – Geordie Denne and Alfunzo
2nd – Beth Alison and Joey
3rd – Casper Denne and Rosins Hazy Boy
4th – Grace Coffey and amokey
5th – Hannah Graham and Josie
6th – Layla Booth and Dempsey

BS Club 80cm Senior Including Grandslam Sunday Leagues
1st - Paula Sainthouse and Aguella Elegancia
2nd – Caitlyn Bayles and Summer Quest
3rd – Hannah Thompson and Charismatic
4th – Rachel Davison and Phoenix
5th – Sinead Fox and Minto
6th – Emma Gibson and Bobby

BS Club 90cm Junior
1st – Geordie Denne and Alfinzo
BS Club 90cm Senior
1st – Jamie Davison and Lux Limited

Mark McGowan Presents an Interactive Evening on Course Building



 
International course builder is presenting an interactive evening at Lane Farm Equestrian
 
22nd May - 7.30
 
Tickets available in advance - £10.00
Tickets on the door £15.00
 
Contact Paul Chester for more info - 07812727022